Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X 10G

Regular price $85.00

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.